Jurassic World Evolution: Jurassic Park Edition — PS4
How much is Jurassic World Evolution: Jurassic Park Edition on PS4? Jurassic World Evolution: Jurassic Park Edition costs Kr 484,00 on the PS4 PlayStation Store. It is cheapest in India at about Kr 259,99. It has 52 PlayStation trophies including a platinum, rated 3/10 difficulty (24 – 38 hours to platinum). This is the Jurassic Park Edition edition of Jurassic World Evolution. 3 editions are tracked on PlatPrices; the cheapest alternative is Jurassic World Evolution at Kr 369,00 — compare every version below. Price last checked: .
Full price insights — deal score, typical discount, sale cadence and the best month to buy.
See the full price analysisSign in to view the deal score, sale cadence & month-by-month seasonality → For publishers & developers: open the Pricing report ›
PaymentThe Indian PlayStation Store only takes Indian payment methods, so a foreign card won't go through — you top up the wallet with Indian (INR) PSN gift cards instead.
| Region | Local price | In Kr | vs you |
|---|---|---|---|
India Local payment onlyThe Indian PlayStation Store only takes Indian payment methods, so a foreign card won't go through — you top up the wallet with Indian (INR) PSN gift cards instead. | Rs 3,799 | Kr 259,99 | −Kr 224,01 |
Ukraine | 1,899.00₴ | Kr 277,24 | −Kr 206,76 |
Turkey Local payment onlyThe Turkish PlayStation Store only takes Turkish payment methods, so a foreign card won't go through — you top up the wallet with Turkish (TL) PSN gift cards instead. | 2,299.00 TL | Kr 320,32 | −Kr 163,68 |
Japan | ¥7,920 | Kr 320,34 | −Kr 163,66 |
U. A. Emirates | $58.99 | Kr 384,79 | −Kr 99,21 |
Saudi Arabia | $58.99 | Kr 384,79 | −Kr 99,21 |
Canada | $86.49 | Kr 397,41 | −Kr 86,59 |
Australia | $92.95 | Kr 420,29 | −Kr 63,71 |
New Zealand | $112.95 | Kr 420,67 | −Kr 63,33 |
Argentina | US$64.99 | Kr 423,92 | −Kr 60,08 |
Chile | US$64.99 | Kr 423,92 | −Kr 60,08 |
Mexico | US$64.99 | Kr 423,92 | −Kr 60,08 |
United States | $64.99 | Kr 423,92 | −Kr 60,08 |
Romania | 304.90 RON | Kr 434,86 | −Kr 49,14 |
Brazil | R$348.90 | Kr 437,64 | −Kr 46,36 |
United Kingdom | £52.99 | Kr 461,47 | −Kr 22,53 |
Czechia | 1,539.00 Kc | Kr 474,73 | −Kr 9,27 |
Norway | kr 719.00 | Kr 476,87 | −Kr 7,13 |
Denmark Your regionDetected from your account or location — every price on this page is converted into this region’s currency. | Kr 484,00 | Kr 484,00 | — |
Finland | €64.95 | Kr 484,60 | +Kr 0,60 |
Austria | €64.99 | Kr 484,90 | +Kr 0,90 |
Belgium | €64.99 | Kr 484,90 | +Kr 0,90 |
Bulgaria | €64.99 | Kr 484,90 | +Kr 0,90 |
Germany | €64.99 | Kr 484,90 | +Kr 0,90 |
Spain | €64.99 | Kr 484,90 | +Kr 0,90 |
France | €64.99 | Kr 484,90 | +Kr 0,90 |
Greece | €64.99 | Kr 484,90 | +Kr 0,90 |
Croatia | €64,99 | Kr 484,90 | +Kr 0,90 |
Ireland | €64.99 | Kr 484,90 | +Kr 0,90 |
Iceland | €64.99 | Kr 484,90 | +Kr 0,90 |
Italy | €64.99 | Kr 484,90 | +Kr 0,90 |
Netherlands | €64.99 | Kr 484,90 | +Kr 0,90 |
Portugal | €64.99 | Kr 484,90 | +Kr 0,90 |
Slovakia | €64.99 | Kr 484,90 | +Kr 0,90 |
Poland | 279.00 zl | Kr 485,72 | +Kr 1,72 |
Sweden | 719.00 Kr | Kr 486,08 | +Kr 2,08 |
South Africa | R 1,229.00 | Kr 494,15 | +Kr 10,15 |
Hungary | 24.390 Ft | Kr 514,94 | +Kr 30,94 |
Switzerland | CHF 64.90 | Kr 526,81 | +Kr 42,81 |
Israel | ILS 259.00 | Kr 564,06 | +Kr 80,06 |
Showing the cheapest regions first, converted to your currency. You can buy from another region's PlayStation Store with a local account. How to buy from other regions →
Following the events of the iconic 1993 film, you are invited to return to the island where it all started. Reclaim the park from the dinosaurs, rebuild beloved locations, and overcome brand new challenges guided by Dr. Alan Grant, Dr. Ellie Sattler, and Dr. Ian Malcolm.
Bundle includes:
Jurassic World Evolution
Jurassic World Evolution - Deluxe Dinosaur Pack
Jurassic World Evolution: Return to Jurassic Park
for important health information before using this product.










-85%





















How much is Jurassic World Evolution: Jurassic Park Edition on PS4?
Is Jurassic World Evolution: Jurassic Park Edition on PlayStation Plus?
How long does it take to platinum Jurassic World Evolution: Jurassic Park Edition?
What is the cheapest region to buy Jurassic World Evolution: Jurassic Park Edition?
Jurassic World Evolution: Jurassic Park Edition and all related artwork, screenshots, trophy data and trademarks are the property of their respective owners and are sourced from the PlayStation Store, shown here for reference and identification only. PlatPrices is not affiliated with Sony or the publisher. Prices are indicative and may be out of date — confirm on the PlayStation Store before buying. Disclaimer · Report a content issue.
Top up a Denmark account to pay this region's price. These cards often sell a bit below face value.
| Platform: | PS4 |
| Released: | December 15, 2019 |
| Developer: | Frontier Developments |
| Publisher: | FRONTIER DEVELOPMENTS PLC |
| Genres: | Action, Simulation, Strategy |
| Critics: | 71 / 100 (based on 99 reviews) |
| Rating: | Recommended for mature audiences Violence |
| Languages: | Chinese, English, French, German, Japanese, Portuguese (Brazil), Russian, Simplified Chinese, Spanish |
| File Size: | 6.03 GB |
| Game ID: | CUSA09991 (?) |



















Denmark 






























