Plat Prices
Deals All Regions Blog
The Sims 4 Backyard Stuff PS4 cover art
PS4

The Sims 4 Backyard Stuff

By EA Swiss SarlReleased May 21, 2018

The Sims 4 Backyard Stuff costs €9.99 on the PS4 PlayStation Store. Price last checked: .

Price History & Insights — PlayStation Store

All →
€6.99All-time low
€9.99Current
€9.99Highest
30%Below launch

Full price insights — deal score, typical discount, sale cadence and the best month to buy.

See the full price analysisSign in to view the deal score, sale cadence & month-by-month seasonality For publishers & developers: open the Pricing report
Price Analysis — The Sims 4 Backyard Stuff×
€6.99All-time low
€9.99Current
€9.99Highest
30%Below launch

About The Sims 4 Backyard Stuff

Create a casual backyard space for your Sims to kick back and cool off with The Sims 4 Backyard Stuff*.

SLIP, SLIDE, AND SPLASH
Your Sims can cool off and let loose on two all-new lawn water slides. Perform and perfect a variety of tricks for your audience including surf-sliding through the jaws of a shark! Add soap for an even wilder experience.

PERSONALIZE THE BACKYARD
Brighten up your Sim's outdoor space with vibrant potted plants, playful decorative lights, and multi-colored patio furniture.

LOUNGE IN NEW FASHION
Dress your Sims in comfortable clothing and relaxed hairstyles that are perfect for hanging out in the backyard or sipping a glass of iced tea.

*REQUIRES THE SIMS 4 GAME (SOLD SEPARATELY) AND ALL GAME UPDATES TO PLAY.

for important health information before using this product.

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is The Sims 4 Backyard Stuff on PS4?
The Sims 4 Backyard Stuff costs €9.99 on the PS4 PlayStation Store.
Is The Sims 4 Backyard Stuff on PlayStation Plus?
The Sims 4 Backyard Stuff is not currently in the PlayStation Plus Extra or Premium game catalog — it is a paid purchase on the PlayStation Store.

The Sims 4 Backyard Stuff and all related artwork, screenshots, trophy data and trademarks are the property of their respective owners and are sourced from the PlayStation Store, shown here for reference and identification only. PlatPrices is not affiliated with Sony or the publisher. Prices are indicative and may be out of date — confirm on the PlayStation Store before buying. Disclaimer · Report a content issue.

Full price
€9.99
at the PlayStation Store
Price last checked
All-time low was €6.99 · €3.00 above it now
Deal score — sign in to see how good this price is
Get a price-drop alert
Log in to get an e-mail the moment this game drops below your target price — in any of your regions.
Details
DLC for:The Sims 4
Platform:
 PS4
Released:May 21, 2018
Publisher:EA Swiss Sarl
Offline:1 player
Rating:Recommended for mature audiences

Sexual References, Violence

The Sims 4 Backyard StuffPS4
€9.99
Buy
We value your privacy. We use strictly-necessary cookies to run the site (sign-in, security). With your permission we also use analytics and advertising cookies to measure traffic and fund the site. You can accept all, reject non-essential, or choose per category. We use cookies for analytics & ads to measure traffic and fund the site; choose per category via Manage. See our Cookie & Privacy Policy.