Plat Prices
Deals All Regions Blog
Jason Part 2 Pick Axe Kill Pack PS4 cover art
PS4

Jason Part 2 Pick Axe Kill Pack

By GUN MEDIA HOLDINGS, INCReleased Jun 1, 2018

Jason Part 2 Pick Axe Kill Pack costs $0.99 on the PS4 PlayStation Store. Price last checked: .

Price History & Insights — PlayStation Store

All →
$0.99All-time low
$0.99Current
$2.99Highest

Jason Part 2 Pick Axe Kill Pack has not been discounted in the price history we have tracked so far.

Price Analysis — Jason Part 2 Pick Axe Kill Pack×
$0.99All-time low
$0.99Current
$2.99Highest

About Jason Part 2 Pick Axe Kill Pack

As of December 31st, 2023, this title will no longer be available for purchase. The game will continue to function through at least December 31, 2024 if it is already in your Library.

Experience three all new grab kills for Part 2 Jason Voorhees with his Pick Axe. Kills included are the 'Curb Stomp,' 'Top Popper,' and 'Sweep the Leg!' These kills are exclusive to Jason Part 2.

Stereoscopic 3D Game

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is Jason Part 2 Pick Axe Kill Pack on PS4?
Jason Part 2 Pick Axe Kill Pack costs $0.99 on the PS4 PlayStation Store.
Is Jason Part 2 Pick Axe Kill Pack on PlayStation Plus?
Jason Part 2 Pick Axe Kill Pack is not currently in the PlayStation Plus Extra or Premium game catalog — it is a paid purchase on the PlayStation Store.

Jason Part 2 Pick Axe Kill Pack and all related artwork, screenshots, trophy data and trademarks are the property of their respective owners and are sourced from the PlayStation Store, shown here for reference and identification only. PlatPrices is not affiliated with Sony or the publisher. Prices are indicative and may be out of date — confirm on the PlayStation Store before buying. Disclaimer · Report a content issue.

Full price
$0.99
at the PlayStation Store
Price last checked
All-time low — lowest in the ~68 months we have tracked
Deal score — sign in to see how good this price is
Get a price-drop alert
Log in to get an e-mail the moment this game drops below your target price — in any of your regions.
Details
DLC for:Friday the 13th – delisted (?)
Platform:
 PS4
Released:June 1, 2018
Publisher:GUN MEDIA HOLDINGS, INC
Online:up to 8 players
online-only (PS+ required)
ESRB:
Mature

Blood and Gore, Intense Violence, Strong Language, Suggestive Themes

Jason Part 2 Pick Axe Kill PackPS4
$0.99
Buy
We value your privacy. We use strictly-necessary cookies to run the site (sign-in, security). With your permission we also use analytics and advertising cookies to measure traffic and fund the site. You can accept all, reject non-essential, or choose per category. We use cookies for analytics & ads to measure traffic and fund the site; choose per category via Manage. See our Cookie & Privacy Policy.