Plat Prices
Deals All Regions Blog
DLC Starter Edition Bundle PS5 and PS4 cover art
PS5
PS4

DLC Starter Edition Bundle

By FLASHBULB APSReleased Sep 21, 2024

DLC Starter Edition Bundle costs £15.99 on the PS5 and PS4 PlayStation Store. Price last checked: .

Price History & Insights — PlayStation Store

All →
£7.99All-time low
£15.99Current
£15.99Highest
50%Below launch

Full price insights — deal score, typical discount, sale cadence and the best month to buy.

See the full price analysisSign in to view the deal score, sale cadence & month-by-month seasonality For publishers & developers: open the Pricing report
Price Analysis — DLC Starter Edition Bundle×
£7.99All-time low
£15.99Current
£15.99Highest
50%Below launch

About DLC Starter Edition Bundle

Enhance your Trailmakers experience with this upgrade bundle, which includes:

Airborne:
Our most popular expansion to date! In this mission-based campaign you will navigate a brand new Trailmakers-world with deserts, mountains, and beautiful floating islands. The local Chirpo population will grant you increasingly challenging quests as you progress deeper into the dangerous Robot Pirate territory.

Blocks
Large Cockpit
Passenger Seat
Airplane Window
Large Propeller
Rocket Thruster
Large Jet
Landing Wheels
Short Helicopter Blade
Long Helicopter Blade
Chirpo Trophy (Rewarded for beating the Airborne Campaign)

Character Customization
Chirpo Head
Mechanic (Male and Female)
Modern Pilot (Male and Female)
Vintage Pirate (Male and Female)
Chirpo Outfit
Airforce Helmet
Vintage Airforce Helmet
Sunglasses

Space Voyager Pack:
Expand your space-experience with the Space Voyager Pack containing two functional blocks and a bunch of Sci-Fi looking cosmetic items for that genuine outer-space feel.

Blocks
Space Fighter Cockpit
Rocket Engine
4x Antenna Blocks
3x Greeble Blocks

Decals
Glow Decal Pack containing 18 decals

Block Skins
Glowing Grid
Hexagon

Character Customization
Star Fighter Outfit
Space Pirate Outfit
Astronaut Outfit
Space Pirate Helmet
Astronaut Helmet

DLC Starter Edition Bundle — Screenshots

DLC Starter Edition Bundle screenshot 1DLC Starter Edition Bundle screenshot 2DLC Starter Edition Bundle screenshot 3DLC Starter Edition Bundle screenshot 4DLC Starter Edition Bundle screenshot 5DLC Starter Edition Bundle screenshot 6DLC Starter Edition Bundle screenshot 7DLC Starter Edition Bundle screenshot 8

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is DLC Starter Edition Bundle on PS5 and PS4?
DLC Starter Edition Bundle costs £15.99 on the PS5 and PS4 PlayStation Store.
Is DLC Starter Edition Bundle on PlayStation Plus?
DLC Starter Edition Bundle is not currently in the PlayStation Plus Extra or Premium game catalog — it is a paid purchase on the PlayStation Store.

DLC Starter Edition Bundle and all related artwork, screenshots, trophy data and trademarks are the property of their respective owners and are sourced from the PlayStation Store, shown here for reference and identification only. PlatPrices is not affiliated with Sony or the publisher. Prices are indicative and may be out of date — confirm on the PlayStation Store before buying. Disclaimer · Report a content issue.

Full price
£15.99
at the PlayStation Store
Price last checked
All-time low was £7.99 · £8.00 above it now
Deal score — sign in to see how good this price is
Get a price-drop alert
Log in to get an e-mail the moment this game drops below your target price — in any of your regions.
Details
DLC for:Trailmakers
Platforms:
 PS5   
 PS4
Released:September 21, 2024
Publisher:FLASHBULB APS
Offline:1 player
Online:up to 8 players
online play optional (PS+ required)
Rating:Parental guidance recommended

Умеренное насилие

DLC Starter Edition BundlePS5 PS4
£15.99
Buy
We value your privacy. We use strictly-necessary cookies to run the site (sign-in, security). With your permission we also use analytics and advertising cookies to measure traffic and fund the site. You can accept all, reject non-essential, or choose per category. We use cookies for analytics & ads to measure traffic and fund the site; choose per category via Manage. See our Cookie & Privacy Policy.