Plat Prices
All Regions Blog
New Character: Belial PS5 cover art
PS5

New Character: Belial

By HAPPY PLAYER PTE. LTD.Released Nov 21, 2024

New Character: Belial costs $4.99 on the PS5 PlayStation Store. Price last checked: .

Price History & Insights — PlayStation Store

All →
$3.99All-time low
$4.99Current
$4.99Highest
20%Below launch

Full price insights — deal score, typical discount, sale cadence and the best month to buy.

See the full price analysisSign in to view the deal score, sale cadence & month-by-month seasonality For publishers & developers: open the Pricing report
Price Analysis — New Character: Belial×
$3.99All-time low
$4.99Current
$4.99Highest
20%Below launch

About New Character: Belial

After installing the DLC, restart the game and complete the character's story quest in-game to recruit the character into your team.
This is a warrior-type demon, excelling in both offense and defense. She comes with a brand new skill tree and talent tree. She has the ability to weaken the power of her enemies.

New Character: Belial — Screenshots

New Character: Belial screenshot 1New Character: Belial screenshot 2New Character: Belial screenshot 3New Character: Belial screenshot 4New Character: Belial screenshot 5New Character: Belial screenshot 6New Character: Belial screenshot 7New Character: Belial screenshot 8New Character: Belial screenshot 9

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is New Character: Belial on PS5?
New Character: Belial costs $4.99 on the PS5 PlayStation Store.
Is New Character: Belial on PlayStation Plus?
New Character: Belial is not currently in the PlayStation Plus Extra or Premium game catalog — it is a paid purchase on the PlayStation Store.

New Character: Belial and all related artwork, screenshots, trophy data and trademarks are the property of their respective owners and are sourced from the PlayStation Store, shown here for reference and identification only. PlatPrices is not affiliated with Sony or the publisher. Prices are indicative and may be out of date — confirm on the PlayStation Store before buying. Disclaimer · Report a content issue.

Full price
$4.99
Price last checked
All-time low was $3.99 · $1.00 above it now
Deal score — sign in to see how good this price is
Log in to be e-mailed when this game drops below your target price.
Details
DLC for:Idle Devils
Platform:
 PS5
Released:November 21, 2024
Publisher:HAPPY PLAYER PTE. LTD.
PSN Rating:4.65 / 5 (23 ratings)
New Character: BelialPS5
$4.99
Buy
We value your privacy. We use strictly-necessary cookies to run the site (sign-in, security). With your permission we also use analytics and advertising cookies to measure traffic and fund the site. You can accept all, reject non-essential, or choose per category. We use cookies for analytics & ads to measure traffic and fund the site; choose per category via Manage. See our Cookie & Privacy Policy.